This Week – commencing 10 / 6 / 19

Tuesday 11th 

9.30 am                      Oasis – (Ladies Bible Study group with supervised creche)
3.15 – 5.00 pm            Pulse (After School Club)
7.30 – 9.00 pm            Youth Band

Wednesday 12th

10.00 – 11.30 am        Creative Craft 
2.00 – 3.30 pm            Crafty Companions
7.00 – 8.30 pm            SALT (for school years 9 – 13) – meet at Cori’s 
7.45 pm                      Meet and Pray – in the Church Lounge

Thursday 13th

9.30 – 11.30 am          ABCs Playgroup – for children from birth to pre-school age and their parents & carers
8.00 – 9.00 pm            Believing and Belonging Course –  in the Church Lounge

Friday 14th               

10.30 am                    The Bite In – Drop in community cafe, all welcome for tea, coffee and cake
7.30 pm                      Music rehearsal

Saturday 15th

8.30 am                      Women’s Breakfast with Yolanda Ibbett – in the Church Lounge

Sunday 16th             

8.00 am                      Holy Communion
10.30 am                    Holy Communion (with groups for children & supervised creche for pre-school children)
4.00 pm                      Families @ 4
6.30 pm                      Evening Prayer

 


Next week – commencing 17 / 6 / 19

Monday  17th

Tuesday 18th

9.30 am                      Oasis – (Ladies Bible Study group with supervised creche)
3.15 – 5.00 pm            Pulse (After School Club)
7.30 – 9.00 pm            Youth Band

Wednesday 19th    

10.00 – 11.30 am        Creative Craft 
2.00 – 3.30 pm            Crafty Companions
7.00 pm                      SALT – meet at Cori’s

Thursday 20th

9.30 – 11.30 am          ABCs Playgroup – for children from birth to pre-school age and their parents & carers
8.00 – 9.00 pm           Believing and Belonging Course –  in the Church Lounge

Friday 21st                 

10.30 am                    The Bite In – Drop in community cafe, all welcome for tea, coffee and cake
7.30 pm                      Music rehearsal

Saturday 22nd

7.00 pm                      Youth Zone – at Emmanuel Church

Sunday 23rd               

8.00 am                      Holy Communion
10.30 am                    Morning Service (with groups for children & supervised creche for pre-school children)
2.45 pm                      Evening Prayer at Emmanuel Church
6.30 pm                      Holy Communion